3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeHuge

This is a detailed pixel art recreation of the Gigabyte Z370-HD3 motherboard, built in Minecraft. The creator put significant effort into accurately capturing the intricate details of the electronic component.

This build serves as a unique piece of pixel art, showcasing a blend of technology and creative construction within the game. It’s a testament to the builder’s dedication and skill in translating a real-world object into a blocky format.

Materials Required

24 block types · 47,615 blocks · 108×21×150

Black Wool14,109
Gray Wool12,537
Light Gray Wool8,534
Iron Block3,271
Stone2,814
Light Gray Concrete2,583
Gray Concrete2,368
Smooth Stone Slab342
White Wool278
Black Concrete258
Gold Block114
Quartz Block96
Sandstone Slab64
Yellow Concrete58
Blue Wool32
Light Blue Concrete32
Stone Button31
Obsidian24
Clay18
Light Blue Wool18
Purple Wool10
Lime Wool8
Orange Wool8
Pink Wool8

Before You Build

This build uses 47,615 blocks across 24 block types – about 744 stacks in total, or 28 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 108×150 blocks of ground and stands 21 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Black Wool – 14,109 220 stacks + 29
Gray Wool – 12,537 195 stacks + 57
Light Gray Wool – 8,534 133 stacks + 22
Iron Block – 3,271 51 stacks + 7
Stone – 2,814 43 stacks + 62

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]