3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
Authoralanix
Format.schematic
SizeHuge

This is a highly effective Guardian Farm designed for Minecraft.

It aims to be the best Guardian Farm available, providing optimal performance for your needs.

Materials Required

32 block types · 41,366 blocks · 78×34×78

Water10,840
Prismarine Bricks7,349
Smooth Stone Slab6,846
White Stained Glass5,662
Prismarine4,052
Gravel2,438
Dark Oak Fence Gate1,920
Stone1,221
Cactus159
Hopper156
Obsidian126
Redstone Wire87
Sea Lantern76
Granite75
Sand53
Chest50
Andesite41
Cobblestone36
Trapped Chest36
Ladder30
Coal Ore28
Dirt24
Diorite21
Repeater12
Redstone Torch7
Dispenser6
Iron Ore6
Comparator4
Torch2
Anvil1
Crafting Table1
Oak Pressure Plate1

Before You Build

This build uses 41,366 blocks across 32 block types – about 647 stacks in total, or 24 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 78×78 blocks of ground and stands 34 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Water – 10,840 169 stacks + 24
Prismarine Bricks – 7,349 114 stacks + 53
Smooth Stone Slab – 6,846 106 stacks + 62
White Stained Glass – 5,662 88 stacks + 30
Prismarine – 4,052 63 stacks + 20

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Sea Lantern.

Moving parts

It includes Comparator, Dispenser, Hopper, Redstone Torch, Redstone Wire, Repeater, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]