3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
Discover this unique heart-shaped base, intricately designed with cherry blossom aesthetics. Perfect for players looking for a distinctive and thematic home in their Minecraft world. This schematic offers a beautiful blend of structure and natural beauty.
The build features a compact yet functional layout, ideal for a personal base or a starter home. Its distinctive shape and thematic elements make it stand out from conventional designs.
Materials Required
110 block types · 31,869 blocks · 102×11×102
Pink Stained Glass6,396
Cherry Planks4,999
Stripped Cherry Log3,671
Crimson Planks3,233
Stripped Crimson Stem2,347
Stripped Crimson Hyphae1,637
Pink Carpet1,035
Cherry Stairs989
Cherry Log985
Cherry Slab971
Cherry Leaves798
Chest687
Crimson Trapdoor355
Spruce Trapdoor338
Cherry Trapdoor286
Lantern239
Dark Oak Stairs203
Bookshelf183
Azalea Leaves164
Barrel155
Spruce Slab137
Grass Block130
Furnace120
Dark Oak Slab107
Bamboo104
Mangrove Leaves103
Crimson Slab100
Moss Block85
Chiseled Bookshelf78
Farmland70
Stripped Dark Oak Log62
Decorated Pot61
Potted Cactus61
Jungle Slab45
Blast Furnace41
Ladder40
Bamboo Trapdoor35
Carrots35
Scaffolding35
Wheat35
Polished Andesite32
Spruce Fence32
Smoker31
Dead Horn Coral Fan27
Dark Oak Trapdoor26
Crimson Fence25
Andesite Stairs24
Birch Planks24
Sugar Cane24
Red Concrete23
Crimson Stairs22
Packed Mud21
Sea Pickle20
Pale Oak Slab19
Lilac18
Obsidian18
White Concrete18
Peony16
Smooth Quartz Stairs16
Black Wool15
Campfire15
Candle15
Mangrove Slab15
Pale Oak Trapdoor15
Crimson Wall Sign12
Mangrove Trapdoor12
Nether Portal12
Iron Block11
Quartz Block11
Anvil10
Water9
Dirt8
Pale Oak Stairs8
Sand8
Cartography Table6
Potted Blue Orchid6
Quartz Stairs6
Stone Button6
Mangrove Button5
Potted Poppy5
Turtle Egg5
Brewing Stand4
Brown Wall Banner4
Jukebox4
Mangrove Roots4
Medium Amethyst Bud4
Potted Fern4
Loom3
Potted Azure Bluet3
Red Carpet3
Spruce Stairs3
End Rod2
Large Amethyst Bud2
Lectern2
Pearlescent Froglight2
Potted Azalea Bush2
Potted Red Mushroom2
Red Wall Banner2
Small Amethyst Bud2
Bell1
Crafting Table1
Enchanting Table1
Ender Chest1
Flower Pot1
Grindstone1
Pointed Dripstone1
Smithing Table1
Stone Pressure Plate1
Stonecutter1
Water Cauldron1
Before You Build
This build uses 31,869 blocks across 110 block types – about 498 stacks in total, or 19 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 102×102 blocks of ground and stands 11 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Pink Stained Glass – 6,396 99 stacks + 60
Cherry Planks – 4,999 78 stacks + 7
Stripped Cherry Log – 3,671 57 stacks + 23
Crimson Planks – 3,233 50 stacks + 33
Stripped Crimson Stem – 2,347 36 stacks + 43
Survival or creative?
This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Farmland, Nether Portal, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.