3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

A functional warehouse featuring a decorative rooftop pipe designed to prevent water buildup. This versatile structure is ideal for various uses, including markets, modded factories, vehicular storage, power plants, or as harbor storage for piers.

It can also serve as a space for redstone machinery or mining factories, offering a unique blend of industrial aesthetics and practical application.

Materials Required

13 block types · 27,868 blocks · 76×20×148

Stone10,620
Red Wool5,968
Stone Bricks4,242
Smooth Stone Slab2,373
Iron Bars2,304
Glass812
Glowstone576
Grass Block357
Iron Block298
Orange Wool126
Brown Wool101
Black Wool87
Dark Oak Door4

Before You Build

This build uses 27,868 blocks across 13 block types – about 436 stacks in total, or 17 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 76×148 blocks of ground and stands 20 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Stone – 10,620 165 stacks + 60
Red Wool – 5,968 93 stacks + 16
Stone Bricks – 4,242 66 stacks + 18
Smooth Stone Slab – 2,373 37 stacks + 5
Iron Bars – 2,304 36 stacks

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glass, Glowstone, Grass Block.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]