3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeHuge

This is a large-scale pixel art representation of the Intel H110-PLUS motherboard, specifically the ASUS Socket 1151 Full ATX DDR4 model. It was meticulously constructed in Minecraft to resemble the actual component.

The creator hopes you enjoy this detailed build, which showcases significant effort in recreating a piece of technology as pixel art.

Materials Required

21 block types · 33,330 blocks · 94×21×150

Gray Wool11,384
Light Gray Wool7,807
Black Wool6,115
Iron Block3,948
Cut Sandstone1,020
White Wool639
Stone597
Gray Concrete451
Smooth Stone Slab336
Clay228
Gold Block202
Black Concrete200
Stone Button122
Yellow Concrete89
Sandstone Slab64
Blue Wool32
Light Blue Wool28
Lime Wool20
Obsidian20
Purple Wool20
Pink Wool8

Before You Build

This build uses 33,330 blocks across 21 block types – about 521 stacks in total, or 20 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 94×150 blocks of ground and stands 21 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Gray Wool – 11,384 177 stacks + 56
Light Gray Wool – 7,807 121 stacks + 63
Black Wool – 6,115 95 stacks + 35
Iron Block – 3,948 61 stacks + 44
Cut Sandstone – 1,020 15 stacks + 60

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]