3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme,
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeHuge

This is a detailed pixel art representation of an Intel P10S-WS motherboard. It took nearly two hours to construct this intricate build, showcasing significant effort and dedication. The creator hopes players will appreciate the meticulous work involved in recreating this piece of technology as pixel art.

This build serves as a unique decorative element or a testament to technological appreciation within a Minecraft world. It’s a large-scale project that highlights the possibilities of pixel art in the game.

Materials Required

22 block types · 42,930 blocks · 111×21×150

Gray Wool14,900
Light Gray Wool9,969
Black Wool8,991
Iron Block3,781
Stone1,700
White Wool773
Black Concrete750
Gold Block687
Smooth Stone Slab481
Obsidian174
Blue Wool166
Diamond Block166
Polished Diorite120
Quartz Block85
Sandstone Slab64
Stone Button51
Yellow Wool28
Red Wool12
Light Blue Wool8
Lime Wool8
Orange Wool8
Pink Wool8

Before You Build

This build uses 42,930 blocks across 22 block types – about 671 stacks in total, or 25 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 111×150 blocks of ground and stands 21 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Gray Wool – 14,900 232 stacks + 52
Light Gray Wool – 9,969 155 stacks + 49
Black Wool – 8,991 140 stacks + 31
Iron Block – 3,781 59 stacks + 5
Stone – 1,700 26 stacks + 36

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]