Intel P8Z77-V LX Motherboard Pixel Art
11
views ❘
2 weeks ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Component, Miscellaneous, Pixel Art |
|---|---|
| Theme | Modern, Other |
| Author | MatthewStevenGo |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Huge |
This is a detailed pixel art recreation of the Intel P8Z77-V LX motherboard.
The build aims to capture the intricate details of the computer component in a blocky, pixelated style.
Your appreciation for this massive effort is welcome, and positive feedback is encouraged.
Materials Required
18 block types · 39,789 blocks · 108×21×150
Gray Wool14,049
Light Gray Wool7,610
Black Wool4,725
Iron Block4,135
Blue Concrete2,209
Light Blue Concrete2,174
Blue Wool1,760
Stone1,211
White Wool924
Smooth Stone Slab342
Quartz Block271
Light Blue Wool218
Sandstone Slab64
Stone Button51
Lime Wool20
Purple Wool10
Gold Block8
Pink Wool8
Before You Build
This build uses 39,789 blocks across 18 block types – about 622 stacks in total, or 24 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 108×150 blocks of ground and stands 21 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Gray Wool – 14,049 219 stacks + 33
Light Gray Wool – 7,610 118 stacks + 58
Black Wool – 4,725 73 stacks + 53
Iron Block – 4,135 64 stacks + 39
Blue Concrete – 2,209 34 stacks + 33
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.