3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeHuge

This is a massive pixel art recreation of the Intel X58 Supercomputer motherboard, meticulously built within Minecraft.

The creator has put significant effort into accurately capturing the intricate details of the original hardware in a blocky, pixelated format.

Appreciate the dedication and skill involved in bringing this complex piece of technology to life as a stunning Minecraft build.

Materials Required

22 block types · 56,564 blocks · 115×21×150

Gray Wool15,351
Yellow Concrete13,394
Light Gray Wool11,232
Iron Block4,051
Black Wool3,359
Quartz Block2,300
Blue Wool1,738
Orange Wool1,618
White Wool707
Blue Concrete676
Stone599
Obsidian522
Red Wool473
Smooth Stone Slab336
Sandstone Slab64
Gold Block42
Light Blue Wool28
Emerald Block27
Purple Wool27
Lime Wool8
Pink Wool8
Stone Button4

Before You Build

This build uses 56,564 blocks across 22 block types – about 884 stacks in total, or 33 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 115×150 blocks of ground and stands 21 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Gray Wool – 15,351 239 stacks + 55
Yellow Concrete – 13,394 209 stacks + 18
Light Gray Wool – 11,232 175 stacks + 32
Iron Block – 4,051 63 stacks + 19
Black Wool – 3,359 52 stacks + 31

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]