3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme,
AuthorPaprex
MC Version26.2+726.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.8
Format.litematic

This is an efficient iron farm designed to produce a substantial amount of iron ingots per hour. It’s built to maximize yield and streamline the collection process.

The farm is capable of generating up to 100,000 items every hour, making it a powerful resource for any Minecraft player needing large quantities of iron.

Materials Required

23 block types · 108,889 blocks · 145×75×155

Iron Block45,028
Water42,495
Oak Fence Gate7,488
Crimson Fence Gate4,800
White Stained Glass Pane2,736
White Bed1,512
Blue Ice1,350
Lava1,197
Smooth Stone Slab1,034
Slime Block270
Redstone Wire268
Gold Block253
Dark Oak Trapdoor126
Sticky Piston90
Piston Head89
Redstone Block53
Cauldron36
Repeater36
Stone Pressure Plate21
Hopper3
Comparator2
Lever1
Magenta Wool1

Before You Build

This build uses 108,889 blocks across 23 block types – about 1,702 stacks in total, or 64 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 145×155 blocks of ground and stands 75 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Iron Block – 45,028 703 stacks + 36
Water – 42,495 663 stacks + 63
Oak Fence Gate – 7,488 117 stacks
Crimson Fence Gate – 4,800 75 stacks
White Stained Glass Pane – 2,736 42 stacks + 48

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Blue Ice.

Moving parts

It includes Comparator, Hopper, Lever, Redstone Block, Redstone Wire, Repeater, Slime Block, Sticky Piston, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]