3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, , ,
Theme, , ,
AuthorLa_Esponja
MC Version26.2+2426.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.81.21.71.21.61.21.51.21.41.21.31.21.21.21.11.211.20.61.20.51.20.41.20.31.20.21.20.11.201.19.41.19.3
Format.litematic

This build is a functional temple that houses a highly efficient iron farm. It is capable of producing approximately 10,000 iron ingots per hour. The top of the temple includes a dedicated storage area for your harvested resources.

For the best visual experience, it is recommended to use the John Smith Legacy texture pack with this build.

Materials Required

102 block types · 278,629 blocks · 111×224×114

Stone78,192
Dirt33,690
Cobblestone26,419
Stone Bricks26,220
Oak Leaves12,691
Grass Block12,059
Stone Brick Wall10,395
Cobbled Deepslate Slab9,092
Stone Brick Stairs7,033
Acacia Planks5,361
Red Terracotta5,136
Cobblestone Wall4,830
Polished Andesite Slab4,220
Smooth Stone Slab3,702
Birch Leaves2,985
Stone Brick Slab2,946
Acacia Slab2,536
Smooth Stone2,181
Black Stained Glass1,640
Chiseled Stone Bricks1,632
Polished Andesite Stairs1,356
Cobblestone Stairs1,340
Oak Fence1,292
Coal Ore1,258
Chest1,245
Polished Andesite1,215
Water1,198
Oak Log1,077
Acacia Log1,056
Polished Deepslate Slab991
Gravel972
Polished Deepslate805
Iron Block756
Hopper654
Anvil644
Light Gray Stained Glass619
Cobbled Deepslate Stairs556
Grass537
Diorite464
Acacia Stairs432
Lantern420
Scaffolding392
Powered Rail348
Birch Log335
Redstone Wire326
Light Blue Stained Glass276
Slime Block276
Polished Deepslate Wall274
Andesite273
Sticky Piston270
Observer267
Oak Trapdoor260
Copper Ore254
Glowstone249
Bubble Column217
Packed Ice208
Repeater206
Wall Torch177
Light Blue Bed168
Tripwire160
Comparator126
Glass121
Stone Button112
Spruce Fence Gate107
Light Gray Stained Glass Pane99
Polished Deepslate Stairs93
Cobblestone Slab90
Redstone Block90
Torch85
Redstone Wall Torch84
Iron Ore78
Dropper74
Glow Lichen74
Tripwire Hook64
Vine64
Granite59
Piston57
Obsidian56
Piston Head44
Oak Fence Gate41
Iron Trapdoor28
Composter26
Lava26
Spruce Wall Sign24
Rose Bush22
Redstone Torch20
Oak Door16
Redstone Lamp16
Oak Button8
Soul Sand7
Note Block5
Poppy5
Dark Oak Trapdoor4
Heavy Weighted Pressure Plate4
Sea Pickle4
Dandelion3
Iron Bars3
Lava Cauldron2
Target2
Chipped Anvil1
Lever1
Lightning Rod1

Before You Build

This build uses 278,629 blocks across 102 block types – about 4,354 stacks in total, or 162 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 111×114 blocks of ground and stands 224 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Stone – 78,192 1221 stacks + 48
Dirt – 33,690 526 stacks + 26
Cobblestone – 26,419 412 stacks + 51
Stone Bricks – 26,220 409 stacks + 44
Oak Leaves – 12,691 198 stacks + 19

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glass, Glowstone, Grass Block, Packed Ice.

Moving parts

It includes Comparator, Dropper, Hopper, Lever, Note Block, Observer, Piston, Powered Rail, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]