3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme, ,
AuthorLUCKYTRIP777
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This large custom terraformed area offers a secluded spot perfect for establishing your initial base or a new home. It includes numerous trees, a pre-constructed bridge, and an impressive Mage tower, providing a unique foundation for your builds.

Explore this build further by visiting Blocksahoy.com to see it integrated within their server environment before downloading.

Materials Required

57 block types · 2,253,867 blocks · 217×94×242

Stone1,974,662
Dirt139,279
Water53,064
Oak Leaves42,349
Grass Block28,302
Sand7,538
Oak Log3,606
Stone Bricks1,417
Nether Bricks1,003
Gravel712
Coal Ore315
Cobblestone Wall272
Oak Slab218
Cobblestone153
Stone Brick Stairs142
Cracked Stone Bricks127
Nether Brick Stairs79
Oak Planks70
Spruce Slab68
Glass59
Cobblestone Slab48
Bookshelf46
Bedrock40
Torch39
Short Grass32
Fire25
Nether Brick Fence24
Oak Fence18
Glass Pane17
Obsidian17
Farmland15
Wheat14
Oak Stairs12
Nether Brick Slab10
Vine10
Iron Bars8
Spruce Stairs8
Smooth Stone Slab7
Stone Stairs7
Stone Brick Slab6
Skeleton Skull5
Stone Button5
Brewing Stand2
Iron Ore2
Oak Door2
Redstone Wire2
Birch Log1
Black Wool1
Cauldron1
Enchanting Table1
Flower Pot1
Furnace1
Glowstone1
Lapis Block1
Potatoes1
Redstone Torch1
Snow1

Before You Build

This build uses 2,253,867 blocks across 57 block types – about 35,217 stacks in total, or 1305 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 217×242 blocks of ground and stands 94 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Stone – 1,974,662 30854 stacks + 6
Dirt – 139,279 2176 stacks + 15
Water – 53,064 829 stacks + 8
Oak Leaves – 42,349 661 stacks + 45
Grass Block – 28,302 442 stacks + 14

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Bedrock, Farmland, Skeleton Skull, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Redstone Torch, Redstone Wire, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]