3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category
Theme
Authorbingdwendwen
MC Version26.2+3226.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.81.21.71.21.61.21.51.21.41.21.31.21.21.21.11.211.20.61.20.51.20.41.20.31.20.21.20.11.201.19.41.19.31.19.21.19.11.191.18.21.18.11.181.17.11.17
Format.schem
SizeSmall

Experience a magnificent Japanese-style mansion, meticulously constructed around a towering, blossoming Sakura tree. This grand build, designed for personal server use, spans approximately 10 hours of dedicated work. It features extensive castle walls, beautifully landscaped grounds, the manor itself, and its surrounding environment. While the interior remains unfurnished, the entire structure is expertly illuminated to prevent mob spawns.

Note that while the original schematic included a functional command block portcullis and a unique Acacia Fence front door, these specific interactive elements will not carry over upon pasting. Discover the hidden secret nestled within the manor, awaiting those brave enough to explore its depths.

Materials Required

111 block types · 84,731 blocks · 120×82×134

Pink Stained Glass19,360
Spruce Log8,869
Grass Block6,692
Dark Prismarine3,837
Polished Blackstone Bricks3,828
Quartz Pillar3,466
Obsidian3,139
Dirt3,070
Birch Planks2,652
Deepslate Tile Stairs2,360
Bamboo2,114
Pink Wool2,012
Sea Lantern2,012
Red Terracotta1,997
Grass1,965
Quartz Stairs1,681
Podzol1,307
Dark Oak Wood1,189
Dark Prismarine Stairs986
White Concrete942
Tall Grass840
Iron Bars786
Rooted Dirt681
Coarse Dirt655
Lantern565
Glass Pane519
Stone513
Wall Torch512
Dirt Path506
Dark Prismarine Slab504
Torch449
Stone Brick Wall420
Dark Oak Log370
Water354
Spruce Leaves302
Smooth Quartz Stairs288
Dark Oak Slab277
Dark Oak Planks260
Sugar Cane192
Acacia Trapdoor190
White Wall Banner166
Ladder150
Sand145
Polished Blackstone Brick Wall126
Cobblestone115
Andesite106
Smooth Quartz99
Spruce Wood95
Diorite83
Smooth Stone75
Dandelion65
Sandstone62
Dark Oak Trapdoor58
Potted Bamboo58
Cracked Deepslate Tiles54
White Stained Glass Pane45
Poppy41
Oxeye Daisy40
Iron Door38
Pink Carpet37
Azure Bluet36
Cornflower32
Stone Brick Stairs29
Acacia Fence28
Glowstone28
Quartz Slab27
Granite22
Large Fern21
Polished Blackstone20
Lever19
Glass18
Oak Planks15
Diorite Wall12
Fern12
Stone Brick Slab12
Acacia Planks10
Black Wall Banner10
Gravel7
Gold Block6
Acacia Stairs4
Dark Oak Sign3
Stone Button3
Tinted Glass3
Barrel2
Black Shulker Box2
Chest2
Command Block2
Redstone Lamp2
Spruce Door2
White Shulker Box2
Birch Wall Sign1
Blue Shulker Box1
Crimson Trapdoor1
Cyan Shulker Box1
Dark Oak Wall Sign1
Lectern1
Light Blue Shulker Box1
Lime Shulker Box1
Orange Shulker Box1
Pink Shulker Box1
Player Wall Head1
Polished Blackstone Button1
Purple Shulker Box1
Red Concrete1
Red Shulker Box1
Redstone Block1
Shulker Box1
Spruce Sign1
Sticky Piston1
Warped Button1
Yellow Shulker Box1

Before You Build

This build uses 84,731 blocks across 111 block types – about 1,324 stacks in total, or 50 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 120×134 blocks of ground and stands 82 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Pink Stained Glass – 19,360 302 stacks + 32
Spruce Log – 8,869 138 stacks + 37
Grass Block – 6,692 104 stacks + 36
Dark Prismarine – 3,837 59 stacks + 61
Polished Blackstone Bricks – 3,828 59 stacks + 52

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Command Block, Dirt Path, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Lever, Redstone Block, Redstone Lamp, Sticky Piston, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]