Large Furnished Library
0
views ❘
15 mins ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Houses, Houses And Shops, Interiors |
|---|---|
| Theme | Other |
| Author | lordolaf |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Medium |
A spacious library, complete with extensive furnishings.
This build is designed for Minecraft version 1.7.10.
Materials Required
42 block types · 20,936 blocks · 45×50×49
Dirt4,409
Stone Bricks3,511
Oak Planks2,325
Stone2,053
Cobblestone1,708
Smooth Stone Slab1,620
Bookshelf964
Nether Brick Stairs962
Grass Block821
Stone Brick Stairs716
Oak Log323
Glass Pane284
Oak Fence253
Oak Stairs149
Torch92
Oak Slab77
Birch Stairs69
Stone Brick Slab62
Sand59
Cobblestone Wall58
Gray Terracotta48
Brown Carpet44
Glowstone41
Sandstone39
Oak Door38
Oak Trapdoor29
Green Wool25
Brown Wool24
Terracotta23
Oak Wall Sign22
Stone Pressure Plate19
Chest16
Large Fern15
Gravel12
Green Terracotta7
Cobblestone Slab6
Flower Pot4
Sunflower3
Tall Grass3
Bone Block1
Iron Block1
Lilac1
Before You Build
This build uses 20,936 blocks across 42 block types – about 328 stacks in total, or 13 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 45×49 blocks of ground and stands 50 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Dirt – 4,409 68 stacks + 57
Stone Bricks – 3,511 54 stacks + 55
Oak Planks – 2,325 36 stacks + 21
Stone – 2,053 32 stacks + 5
Cobblestone – 1,708 26 stacks + 44
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Bookshelf, Glass Pane, Glowstone, Grass Block.