3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme
AuthorMrki22
MC Version26.2+526.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.10
Format.litematic
Size51x53x100

A detailed library structure, perfect for adding to your Minecraft world.

This build offers a classic library aesthetic, suitable for various building styles.

Materials Required

52 block types · 34,865 blocks · 64×64×112

Brown Wool4,885
Stripped Oak Log4,195
Stone Bricks3,964
Andesite3,960
Stone3,914
Stripped Spruce Log2,343
Glass2,230
Bookshelf1,734
Spruce Trapdoor1,210
Oak Planks1,119
Spruce Stairs787
Grass Block565
Smooth Stone544
Chiseled Bookshelf378
Spruce Fence Gate368
Redstone Lamp312
Water308
End Rod252
Spruce Slab236
Redstone Block192
Birch Trapdoor160
Moss Block128
Oak Leaves117
Stone Stairs95
Dirt82
Birch Pressure Plate80
Birch Stairs80
Spruce Wall Sign78
Flowering Azalea Leaves59
Stone Slab59
Red Wool51
Andesite Wall49
Lever48
Spruce Planks46
Short Grass45
Tall Grass38
Brown Carpet30
Moss Carpet30
Lantern16
Lime Wool11
Polished Blackstone Button10
Potted Cactus10
Potted Flowering Azalea Bush10
Vine8
Spruce Fence7
Azalea6
Flowering Azalea5
Spruce Door4
Dandelion3
Purple Wool2
Blue Orchid1
Poppy1

Before You Build

This build uses 34,865 blocks across 52 block types – about 545 stacks in total, or 21 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 64×112 blocks of ground and stands 64 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Brown Wool – 4,885 76 stacks + 21
Stripped Oak Log – 4,195 65 stacks + 35
Stone Bricks – 3,964 61 stacks + 60
Andesite – 3,960 61 stacks + 56
Stone – 3,914 61 stacks + 10

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Bookshelf, Glass, Grass Block.

Moving parts

It includes Lever, Redstone Block, Redstone Lamp, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]