3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This is a functional station designed for light-rail vehicles. It serves as a point for passengers to board and disembark from light rail vehicles, facilitating travel to various destinations.

The design accommodates the movement of passengers, allowing them to efficiently enter and exit the transit system.

Materials Required

23 block types · 42,584 blocks · 179×35×51

Stone Bricks22,550
Red Wool6,277
Quartz Block5,900
Smooth Stone Slab3,604
Iron Block1,444
Glowstone890
Oak Slab528
Cobweb358
Yellow Wool256
Stone Stairs211
Beacon192
Bedrock116
Black Wool68
Iron Bars56
Stone Button48
Oak Trapdoor20
Nether Brick Fence18
Glass12
Lime Wool12
Iron Door8
Black Concrete6
Gold Block6
Redstone Torch4

Before You Build

This build uses 42,584 blocks across 23 block types – about 666 stacks in total, or 25 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 179×51 blocks of ground and stands 35 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Stone Bricks – 22,550 352 stacks + 22
Red Wool – 6,277 98 stacks + 5
Quartz Block – 5,900 92 stacks + 12
Smooth Stone Slab – 3,604 56 stacks + 20
Iron Block – 1,444 22 stacks + 36

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Bedrock, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Redstone Torch, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]