3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme
AuthorSensibleOwl
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This impressive mansion is perfect for role-playing scenarios and integrates seamlessly with towny servers.

If you have any questions or require proof of ownership, please feel free to reach out via Discord.

Materials Required

115 block types · 105,675 blocks · 76×69×64

Dirt91,367
Quartz Block3,334
Grass Block2,949
Short Grass1,910
Smooth Stone Slab605
Black Terracotta583
Water495
Glass Pane423
Spruce Leaves416
Stone392
Glass297
Sandstone Slab232
Diamond Block187
Light Gray Carpet185
Dandelion173
Quartz Slab157
Coal Block146
Iron Bars125
Redstone Wire86
Glowstone85
Oak Fence74
Poppy69
Spruce Planks67
Gravel60
Bookshelf56
Stone Brick Slab53
Jungle Leaves52
Beacon38
Oak Trapdoor38
Green Terracotta37
Skeleton Skull37
Spruce Log36
Stone Brick Stairs36
Black Wool33
Redstone Lamp33
Green Wool32
Sand32
Chest30
Oak Door30
Flower Pot28
Gray Wool27
Stone Bricks27
Lime Terracotta26
Birch Fence25
Lever25
Light Gray Terracotta25
Redstone Block23
Birch Planks22
Red Sandstone Stairs20
Oak Wall Sign19
Piston19
Piston Head19
Yellow Terracotta17
Green Carpet16
Iron Door16
Cobblestone Wall15
Bricks14
Cobweb14
Oak Leaves14
Oxeye Daisy14
Pink Tulip14
Stone Button13
Heavy Weighted Pressure Plate12
Ladder12
Oak Planks12
White Carpet12
Black Carpet10
Blue Orchid10
Red Bed10
Red Sandstone8
Tall Grass8
Yellow Wool8
Cobblestone Slab7
Dark Oak Fence6
Redstone Torch6
Jungle Fence Gate5
Oak Button5
Red Carpet5
Repeater5
Spruce Stairs5
Anvil4
Brick Stairs4
Cauldron4
Dropper4
Furnace4
Ice4
Iron Block4
Light Gray Wool4
Note Block4
Oak Sign4
Rail4
Red Sandstone Slab4
Brick Slab3
Netherrack3
Pink Carpet3
Powered Rail3
Spruce Slab3
Activator Rail2
Jukebox2
Oak Fence Gate2
Torch2
Tripwire2
White Wall Banner2
Birch Slab1
Brewing Stand1
Cake1
Crafting Table1
Dark Oak Fence Gate1
Light Blue Stained Glass1
Lime Carpet1
Lime Stained Glass1
Pink Stained Glass1
Red Stained Glass1
Sandstone1
Tripwire Hook1

Before You Build

This build uses 105,675 blocks across 115 block types – about 1,652 stacks in total, or 62 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 76×64 blocks of ground and stands 69 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Dirt – 91,367 1427 stacks + 39
Quartz Block – 3,334 52 stacks + 6
Grass Block – 2,949 46 stacks + 5
Short Grass – 1,910 29 stacks + 54
Smooth Stone Slab – 605 9 stacks + 29

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Skeleton Skull, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Activator Rail, Dropper, Lever, Note Block, Piston, Powered Rail, Rail, Redstone Block, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]