3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorBlack_World86
Format.schematic
SizeMedium

This unique luxury home draws inspiration from a design found on Instagram, cleverly resembling a USB flash drive.

The exterior boasts a modern aesthetic, mimicking the recognizable shape of a USB stick, while the interior offers a high-end living experience.

Materials Required

22 block types · 36,674 blocks · 77×21×121

Dirt16,298
White Concrete6,727
Grass Block4,222
Water3,769
Stone2,525
Glass1,184
Oak Planks380
Sea Lantern370
Oak Leaves306
Short Grass239
Brown Concrete204
Glass Pane172
Quartz Stairs88
Smooth Stone Slab64
Oak Log54
Iron Bars32
Dandelion12
Stone Stairs12
Poppy7
Azure Bluet6
Oxeye Daisy2
White Tulip1

Before You Build

This build uses 36,674 blocks across 22 block types – about 574 stacks in total, or 22 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 77×121 blocks of ground and stands 21 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Dirt – 16,298 254 stacks + 42
White Concrete – 6,727 105 stacks + 7
Grass Block – 4,222 65 stacks + 62
Water – 3,769 58 stacks + 57
Stone – 2,525 39 stacks + 29

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glass, Glass Pane, Grass Block, Sea Lantern.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]