3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme,
AuthorCuchufly_
MC Version26.2+726.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.8
Format.litematic

This elegant two-story luxury house offers a spacious and comfortable living environment. It features a private swimming pool for relaxation and a convenient shed for storage.

The build requires approximately 24 chunks of space and comes unfurnished, providing a blank canvas for you to customize and decorate to your personal taste.

Materials Required

53 block types · 27,143 blocks · 85×31×60

Grass Block6,950
Oak Leaves3,090
Dirt2,796
Polished Blackstone Brick Slab1,887
Quartz Block1,643
White Concrete1,481
Stripped Oak Log1,399
Polished Granite1,180
Spruce Slab882
Oak Planks863
Quartz Pillar784
White Stained Glass Pane479
Granite462
Polished Diorite437
Polished Diorite Stairs304
Short Grass274
Water240
Granite Stairs219
Andesite217
Quartz Slab215
Polished Andesite180
Polished Diorite Slab132
Polished Blackstone Bricks118
White Stained Glass116
Diorite111
Acacia Trapdoor91
Lantern91
Anvil59
Quartz Stairs53
Iron Bars50
Polished Blackstone Slab48
Granite Slab32
Poppy31
Diorite Stairs26
Andesite Slab22
Polished Granite Slab20
Glass18
Oak Fence18
Dandelion16
Diorite Wall14
Iron Trapdoor14
Polished Granite Stairs14
Granite Wall12
Polished Andesite Slab12
Dark Oak Trapdoor9
Dark Oak Door8
Oak Log7
Torch6
Sea Lantern4
Cauldron3
End Rod3
Iron Block2
Stone Button1

Before You Build

This build uses 27,143 blocks across 53 block types – about 425 stacks in total, or 16 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 85×60 blocks of ground and stands 31 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Grass Block – 6,950 108 stacks + 38
Oak Leaves – 3,090 48 stacks + 18
Dirt – 2,796 43 stacks + 44
Polished Blackstone Brick Slab – 1,887 29 stacks + 31
Quartz Block – 1,643 25 stacks + 43

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glass, Grass Block, Sea Lantern.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]