3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
A majestic angel statue, perfect for adding a touch of celestial beauty to your world.
This build can serve as a stunning centerpiece or a significant landmark.
Materials Required
87 block types · 33,328 blocks · 48×128×128
Stone19,614
Black Concrete1,740
Black Concrete Powder1,379
White Terracotta1,031
Black Wool848
Coal Block667
Smooth Stone483
Light Gray Concrete Powder461
Light Gray Terracotta429
Redstone Ore389
Light Gray Wool385
Bone Block367
Gray Glazed Terracotta337
Gray Concrete Powder315
Coal Ore308
White Glazed Terracotta290
Iron Ore284
Gray Concrete257
Light Gray Glazed Terracotta238
Sea Lantern232
Brown Glazed Terracotta212
Andesite195
Lapis Ore178
Diamond Ore163
Black Terracotta151
Birch Planks148
Sand142
Clay139
Quartz Block131
Cracked Stone Bricks124
Obsidian123
White Concrete121
Gravel117
Chiseled Quartz Block110
Gray Wool109
Diorite105
Gold Ore83
Stone Bricks83
Cyan Terracotta71
Soul Sand70
Mycelium62
White Concrete Powder61
Prismarine55
Yellow Glazed Terracotta44
Chiseled Stone Bricks40
End Stone37
Polished Andesite37
Cobblestone26
Blue Terracotta24
Polished Diorite24
Gray Terracotta22
Brown Concrete Powder21
Brown Terracotta21
Light Blue Terracotta21
Dark Prismarine19
Brown Wool16
Jungle Planks16
Sandstone15
Glowstone12
Dirt11
Polished Granite11
Birch Log9
Dark Oak Planks9
Jukebox9
Chiseled Sandstone8
Spruce Planks6
Terracotta6
Brown Concrete5
Note Block5
Prismarine Bricks5
Redstone Lamp5
Coarse Dirt4
Cyan Glazed Terracotta4
Oak Planks4
Podzol4
White Wool4
Yellow Terracotta4
Acacia Planks2
Crafting Table2
Emerald Ore2
Acacia Log1
Black Glazed Terracotta1
Bookshelf1
Dark Oak Log1
Granite1
Light Blue Glazed Terracotta1
Orange Terracotta1
Before You Build
This build uses 33,328 blocks across 87 block types – about 521 stacks in total, or 20 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 48×128 blocks of ground and stands 128 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Stone – 19,614 306 stacks + 30
Black Concrete – 1,740 27 stacks + 12
Black Concrete Powder – 1,379 21 stacks + 35
White Terracotta – 1,031 16 stacks + 7
Black Wool – 848 13 stacks + 16
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Bookshelf, Glowstone, Mycelium, Podzol, Sea Lantern.
Moving parts
It includes Note Block, Redstone Lamp, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.