3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorMcKoxu
Format.schematic
SizeHuge

This is an exceptionally large tree build.

It is a significant structure, perfect for adding a natural centerpiece to your world.

Materials Required

18 block types · 67,016 blocks · 78×101×70

Oak Log25,077
Glowstone9,089
Yellow Concrete8,999
Yellow Stained Glass8,994
Yellow Terracotta8,927
Grass Block4,183
Short Grass1,186
Dirt101
Red Tulip55
Pink Tulip53
White Tulip52
Azure Bluet49
Blue Orchid46
Poppy45
Orange Tulip43
Oxeye Daisy41
Allium38
Dandelion38

Before You Build

This build uses 67,016 blocks across 18 block types – about 1,048 stacks in total, or 39 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 78×70 blocks of ground and stands 101 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Oak Log – 25,077 391 stacks + 53
Glowstone – 9,089 142 stacks + 1
Yellow Concrete – 8,999 140 stacks + 39
Yellow Stained Glass – 8,994 140 stacks + 34
Yellow Terracotta – 8,927 139 stacks + 31

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glowstone, Grass Block.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]