3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
A detailed castle designed with a medieval aesthetic. This build offers a substantial central structure.
The castle features intricate detailing, making it a visually appealing centerpiece.
Materials Required
82 block types · 48,596 blocks · 46×92×95
Polished Andesite6,969
Infested Stone4,804
Stone Bricks4,468
Coal Block4,078
Andesite3,188
Stone2,663
Spruce Planks2,387
Stone Brick Stairs2,374
Oak Planks2,204
White Stained Glass1,717
Smooth Stone Slab1,634
Stone Brick Slab1,241
Cobblestone1,103
Spruce Stairs862
Chiseled Stone Bricks808
Grass Block795
Cobblestone Slab680
Cracked Stone Bricks622
Lime Terracotta619
Mossy Stone Bricks593
Green Terracotta587
Dirt504
Oak Leaves432
Spruce Slab403
Bookshelf388
Cobblestone Wall349
Glowstone208
Short Grass205
Coarse Dirt148
Light Blue Terracotta132
Birch Leaves129
Spruce Log126
Stone Stairs120
Iron Bars115
Dark Oak Stairs95
Red Wool68
Oak Fence49
Light Gray Stained Glass46
Redstone Block46
Granite45
Brown Stained Glass43
Dark Oak Planks41
Oak Log38
End Stone37
Dark Oak Slab35
Stone Button34
Spruce Leaves29
Water29
Fern28
Redstone Lamp27
Torch24
Skeleton Skull23
Cobweb22
Dark Oak Log18
Dandelion17
Ladder17
Large Fern16
Oak Slab14
Allium10
Tall Grass9
Oak Trapdoor8
Rose Bush8
Poppy7
Black Terracotta6
Glass4
Gray Carpet4
Lava4
Lever4
Oak Button4
Blue Orchid3
Green Carpet3
Lily Pad3
Orange Tulip3
Rail3
Red Terracotta3
Red Tulip3
Sea Lantern3
Black Carpet2
Light Weighted Pressure Plate2
Oak Stairs2
Gray Terracotta1
Red Mushroom Block1
Before You Build
This build uses 48,596 blocks across 82 block types – about 760 stacks in total, or 29 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 46×95 blocks of ground and stands 92 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Polished Andesite – 6,969 108 stacks + 57
Infested Stone – 4,804 75 stacks + 4
Stone Bricks – 4,468 69 stacks + 52
Coal Block – 4,078 63 stacks + 46
Andesite – 3,188 49 stacks + 52
Survival or creative?
This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Skeleton Skull, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.
Moving parts
It includes Lever, Rail, Redstone Block, Redstone Lamp, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.