Medieval Fort Structure
11
views ❘
2 weeks ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Castles, Structure |
|---|---|
| Theme | Medieval |
| Author | Icibodiass |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Medium |
This is a medieval-style fort structure. It comes without any decorative elements or a front door, offering a blank canvas for customization.
You can add a front door and personal decorative touches to complete this build.
Materials Required
9 block types · 11,231 blocks · 49×19×49
Dirt5,049
Grass Block2,044
Spruce Planks1,823
Cobblestone1,786
Cobblestone Wall397
Torch52
Ladder40
Spruce Door32
Oak Trapdoor8
Before You Build
This build uses 11,231 blocks across 9 block types – about 176 stacks in total, or 7 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 49×49 blocks of ground and stands 19 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Dirt – 5,049 78 stacks + 57
Grass Block – 2,044 31 stacks + 60
Spruce Planks – 1,823 28 stacks + 31
Cobblestone – 1,786 27 stacks + 58
Cobblestone Wall – 397 6 stacks + 13
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Grass Block.