3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme, ,
Authorcannoobis2
Format.schematic
SizeSmall

This build features a charming medieval-style mill, complete with surrounding fields and subtle terraforming. A section of wall is also included, enhancing the rustic atmosphere.

All blocks used are vanilla, ensuring compatibility and a classic Minecraft aesthetic. The provided screenshots are unedited, showcasing the build without shaders or any visual enhancements.

Materials Required

73 block types · 27,419 blocks · 71×43×74

Dirt10,472
Stone5,002
Grass Block2,626
Farmland1,417
Wheat1,417
Stone Bricks1,250
Oak Fence700
Stone Brick Slab441
Cobblestone Wall402
Torch386
Spruce Planks362
Jungle Slab293
Stone Brick Stairs223
Spruce Log218
Bedrock201
Jungle Log189
Jungle Stairs166
Nether Brick Stairs132
Nether Brick Fence123
Oak Leaves107
Tall Grass98
White Wool96
Oak Trapdoor94
Iron Bars89
Nether Brick Slab76
Vine75
Short Grass72
Sunflower64
Large Fern59
Quartz Block59
Chiseled Stone Bricks53
Smooth Stone Slab47
Stone Button40
Glowstone35
Oak Log34
Water31
Redstone Wire29
Sand24
Lilac22
Gravel20
Hopper14
Glass Pane13
Repeater13
Coal Ore11
Oak Stairs9
Glass8
Iron Door8
Redstone Torch8
Comparator7
Cracked Stone Bricks7
Jack O Lantern7
Ladder6
Oak Door6
Sticky Piston6
Chest5
Cobblestone5
Peony5
Oak Wall Sign4
Quartz Slab4
Stone Pressure Plate4
Stone Stairs4
Dark Oak Planks3
Brown Mushroom2
Dandelion2
Dropper2
Jungle Planks2
Magenta Wool2
Piston Head2
Redstone Block2
Cauldron1
Infested Stone1
Oak Sign1
Poppy1

Before You Build

This build uses 27,419 blocks across 73 block types – about 429 stacks in total, or 16 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 71×74 blocks of ground and stands 43 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Dirt – 10,472 163 stacks + 40
Stone – 5,002 78 stacks + 10
Grass Block – 2,626 41 stacks + 2
Farmland – 1,417 22 stacks + 9
Wheat – 1,417 22 stacks + 9

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Bedrock, Farmland, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Comparator, Dropper, Hopper, Redstone Block, Redstone Torch, Redstone Wire, Repeater, Sticky Piston, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]