Medium Greek Style Quartz Temple Structure
20
views ❘
3 weeks ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Exterior, Structure, Temples |
|---|---|
| Theme | Ancient, Other |
| Author | EHX_X |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Medium |
This is a medium-sized temple built in a Greek-inspired style, primarily using quartz. It was created by the original poster’s younger brother.
The build was inspired by and based upon a temple from the IMSM (Incredible Machine, Super Machine) project, with credit given to its original creators.
Materials Required
6 block types · 7,220 blocks · 40×33×40
Quartz Block2,432
Quartz Stairs1,812
Quartz Slab1,560
Quartz Pillar1,140
Torch264
Smooth Stone Slab12
Before You Build
This build uses 7,220 blocks across 6 block types – about 113 stacks in total, or 5 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 40×40 blocks of ground and stands 33 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Quartz Block – 2,432 38 stacks
Quartz Stairs – 1,812 28 stacks + 20
Quartz Slab – 1,560 24 stacks + 24
Quartz Pillar – 1,140 17 stacks + 52
Torch – 264 4 stacks + 8
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.