3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category
Theme, ,
Authorxfranro
MC Version26.2+826.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.81.21.7
Format.litematic

A mega angel statue in Minecraft is a monumental construction that stands out for its elegance and high level of detail. Ideal as a decorative element or central point of a project, it adds an epic and majestic aspect to any world.

Materials Required

23 block types · 32,473 blocks · 138×82×89

Polished Deepslate11,023
Stone Bricks7,203
Grass Block5,707
Dirt Path4,556
Gray Stained Glass2,068
Birch Leaves591
Dirt312
Red Stained Glass195
Oak Leaves183
Polished Diorite139
Polished Blackstone98
Polished Blackstone Wall84
Obsidian74
End Rod70
Chain64
Diorite35
Water32
Seagrass14
Stone Brick Stairs8
Tall Seagrass8
Polished Deepslate Wall4
Stone Brick Wall4
Lodestone1

Before You Build

This build uses 32,473 blocks across 23 block types – about 508 stacks in total, or 19 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 138×89 blocks of ground and stands 82 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Polished Deepslate – 11,023 172 stacks + 15
Stone Bricks – 7,203 112 stacks + 35
Grass Block – 5,707 89 stacks + 11
Dirt Path – 4,556 71 stacks + 12
Gray Stained Glass – 2,068 32 stacks + 20

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Dirt Path, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]