Modern Family Home
11
views ❘
3 weeks ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Exterior, Houses, Houses And Shops |
|---|---|
| Theme | Modern |
| Author | izuseforreal |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Medium |
This is a spacious modern house, perfect for a family.
Its design emphasizes clean lines and contemporary aesthetics.
Materials Required
13 block types · 50,395 blocks · 66×46×68
Stone31,416
Dirt8,934
White Concrete3,486
Grass Block2,861
Dark Oak Planks1,877
Gray Stained Glass838
Gray Stained Glass Pane532
Polished Granite206
Dark Oak Stairs116
Sea Lantern104
Dark Oak Door20
Windygarden3
White Concrete Powder2
Before You Build
This build uses 50,395 blocks across 13 block types – about 788 stacks in total, or 30 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 66×68 blocks of ground and stands 46 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Stone – 31,416 490 stacks + 56
Dirt – 8,934 139 stacks + 38
White Concrete – 3,486 54 stacks + 30
Grass Block – 2,861 44 stacks + 45
Dark Oak Planks – 1,877 29 stacks + 21
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Grass Block, Sea Lantern.