3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme,
AuthorMisio
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This contemporary hotel features four floors and offers a total of 60 rooms.

The design is modern and spacious, providing a comfortable stay.

Materials Required

67 block types · 101,845 blocks · 80×46×106

White Terracotta29,333
Spruce Planks20,070
White Wool13,490
Sea Lantern6,982
Iron Block5,926
Black Terracotta5,382
Dark Oak Planks4,549
Black Stained Glass Pane2,712
Grass Block2,378
Chest1,370
Oak Fence1,251
Coal Block966
Smooth Stone Slab957
Acacia Door952
Spruce Log816
Dirt535
Spruce Slab476
Black Wool435
Oak Stairs403
Dark Oak Door288
Note Block253
Light Blue Carpet248
Water236
Crafting Table206
Oak Wall Sign181
Birch Stairs178
Red Stained Glass Pane140
Red Bed136
Oak Log110
Stone Bricks105
Quartz Slab87
Bookshelf72
Birch Planks69
Ender Chest68
Stone Button62
Black Stained Glass56
White Wall Banner54
Stone Brick Stairs51
Yellow Stained Glass Pane50
Chiseled Quartz Block32
Lime Terracotta20
Red Terracotta20
Flower Pot12
Piston Head12
Sticky Piston12
Glowstone10
Birch Door8
Dispenser8
Iron Door8
Oak Button7
Quartz Block6
Quartz Stairs6
Redstone Lamp6
Oak Sign5
Redstone Wire5
Stone Pressure Plate5
Brown Wool4
Furnace4
Lever4
Oak Trapdoor3
Quartz Pillar3
Redstone Torch3
Blue Wool2
Cauldron2
Jukebox2
Spruce Fence Gate2
Anvil1

Before You Build

This build uses 101,845 blocks across 67 block types – about 1,592 stacks in total, or 59 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 80×106 blocks of ground and stands 46 blocks tall.

What to bring first

White Terracotta – 29,333 458 stacks + 21
Spruce Planks – 20,070 313 stacks + 38
White Wool – 13,490 210 stacks + 50
Sea Lantern – 6,982 109 stacks + 6
Iron Block – 5,926 92 stacks + 38

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Bookshelf, Glowstone, Grass Block, Sea Lantern.

Moving parts

It includes Dispenser, Lever, Note Block, Redstone Lamp, Redstone Torch, Redstone Wire, Sticky Piston, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]