3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
This is a Dutch military barracks.
It is designed as a functional base with a focus on a modern aesthetic.
Materials Required
161 block types · 3,125,368 blocks · 635×47×722
Dirt937,380
Bedrock458,227
Oak Leaves281,595
Short Grass237,014
Birch Leaves174,542
Oak Log172,842
Spruce Leaves159,142
Coarse Dirt138,670
Grass Block122,185
Oak Planks52,353
Cobblestone31,833
Stone31,362
Andesite31,352
Cracked Stone Bricks31,070
Light Gray Concrete28,211
Bricks26,387
Coal Block14,570
Iron Bars14,081
Stone Bricks13,105
Spruce Slab12,113
Stone Brick Slab11,022
Smooth Stone Slab10,641
Spruce Planks10,536
Green Concrete Powder9,094
Spruce Stairs8,767
Glass Pane8,739
Tall Grass7,972
Polished Andesite7,871
Quartz Block7,206
Cyan Terracotta6,475
Green Terracotta6,209
Dandelion4,867
Oak Trapdoor3,963
Oxeye Daisy3,498
Azure Bluet3,281
Poppy3,226
Orange Concrete Powder3,079
Birch Planks2,988
Cobweb2,771
Birch Stairs2,505
Iron Block2,372
Sea Lantern2,236
Red Bed2,040
Torch1,995
Water1,772
Sandstone1,737
Oak Slab1,481
Black Concrete1,392
Oak Door1,134
Dark Oak Stairs1,029
Sandstone Slab959
Jungle Planks868
Tripwire729
Stone Brick Stairs715
Black Terracotta640
Polished Diorite619
Glass614
Dark Oak Slab605
Spruce Fence571
Orange Shulker Box518
Brown Terracotta488
White Concrete Powder441
Gray Stained Glass426
Birch Slab376
Red Sand360
Sand354
Brick Slab314
Stone Button277
Ladder254
Large Fern252
Cauldron250
Gray Terracotta221
Chest217
White Wall Banner186
Iron Door180
Quartz Stairs169
Lime Terracotta168
Red Sandstone Slab168
Black Stained Glass Pane167
Cobblestone Slab167
Furnace147
Sandstone Stairs144
Oak Wall Sign141
Light Gray Stained Glass128
Iron Trapdoor125
Brown Shulker Box123
Spruce Door104
Stone Stairs100
Birch Door90
Cobblestone Wall84
Lever82
Quartz Slab82
Rose Bush77
Oak Fence72
Orange Tulip71
Red Carpet70
Blue Wool69
Gray Concrete66
Barrier64
Birch Log64
Oak Stairs63
Pink Tulip63
Spruce Fence Gate63
Cut Sandstone62
White Tulip61
Tripwire Hook59
Stone Pressure Plate58
Red Tulip53
Red Sandstone Stairs51
White Wool49
Red Sandstone48
Light Blue Concrete45
Nether Bricks44
Lilac43
Spruce Log43
White Concrete43
Nether Brick Stairs40
Podzol39
Flower Pot30
Infested Stone27
Dark Oak Door26
Nether Brick Slab24
Gray Concrete Powder18
Skeleton Skull16
Bookshelf15
Gray Stained Glass Pane15
Brick Stairs14
Red Concrete14
Cake13
Light Blue Wool10
Oak Pressure Plate10
Obsidian9
Black Carpet8
Oak Button8
Birch Fence7
Dark Oak Planks7
Redstone Wire7
Orange Concrete5
Coal Ore4
Fern4
Note Block4
Black Wool3
Blue Orchid3
Crafting Table3
Ender Chest3
Anvil2
Diamond Block2
Glowstone2
Jukebox2
Light Gray Carpet2
Lime Stained Glass Pane2
Piston Head2
Redstone Torch2
Repeater2
Sticky Piston2
Black Stained Glass1
Detector Rail1
Dispenser1
Gold Block1
Redstone Block1
White Banner1
Before You Build
This build uses 3,125,368 blocks across 161 block types – about 48,834 stacks in total, or 1809 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 635×722 blocks of ground and stands 47 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Dirt – 937,380 14646 stacks + 36
Bedrock – 458,227 7159 stacks + 51
Oak Leaves – 281,595 4399 stacks + 59
Short Grass – 237,014 3703 stacks + 22
Birch Leaves – 174,542 2727 stacks + 14
Survival or creative?
This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Barrier, Bedrock, Skeleton Skull, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.
Moving parts
It includes Detector Rail, Dispenser, Lever, Note Block, Redstone Block, Redstone Torch, Redstone Wire, Repeater, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.