3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme
AuthorCafeDeVerre
MC Version26.2+4326.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.81.21.71.21.61.21.51.21.41.21.31.21.21.21.11.211.20.61.20.51.20.41.20.31.20.21.20.11.201.19.41.19.31.19.21.19.11.191.18.21.18.11.181.17.11.171.16.51.16.41.16.31.16.21.16.11.161.15.21.15.11.151.14.41.14.3
Format.schematic
SizeMedium

This is a medium-sized, modern police station blueprint. The interior is unfurnished, offering a blank canvas for customization. Please note that the surrounding road is not part of the schematic file.

The Chantier Naval texture pack was used in the creation of this build.

Materials Required

49 block types · 20,366 blocks · 47×26×71

Dirt6,668
Bedrock3,337
Light Gray Terracotta3,268
Grass Block2,291
Smooth Stone1,841
Andesite664
Gray Terracotta490
Light Gray Stained Glass Pane435
Quartz Stairs196
Black Concrete124
Black Terracotta120
Iron Bars93
Yellow Concrete92
Iron Block83
End Rod72
Stone Slab57
Polished Granite53
Stone Brick Slab50
Iron Trapdoor42
Quartz Pillar40
Stone Bricks40
Glowstone38
White Concrete36
Grass31
Nether Brick Stairs29
Black Stained Glass Pane24
Andesite Slab21
Gray Carpet20
Cobblestone Wall18
Rail14
Oak Leaves12
Nether Bricks10
Stone Brick Stairs9
Granite Stairs7
White Wall Banner7
Andesite Stairs5
Nether Brick Fence5
Dark Oak Door4
Black Stained Glass3
Oak Fence3
Dark Oak Fence2
Dark Oak Fence Gate2
Red Wool2
Stone Button2
Yellow Wool2
Anvil1
Blue Wall Banner1
Quartz Block1
Red Wall Banner1

Before You Build

This build uses 20,366 blocks across 49 block types – about 319 stacks in total, or 12 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 47×71 blocks of ground and stands 26 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Dirt – 6,668 104 stacks + 12
Bedrock – 3,337 52 stacks + 9
Light Gray Terracotta – 3,268 51 stacks + 4
Grass Block – 2,291 35 stacks + 51
Smooth Stone – 1,841 28 stacks + 49

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Bedrock, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Rail, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]