3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme
AuthorTommenBarath
MC Version26.2+2526.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.81.21.71.21.61.21.51.21.41.21.31.21.21.21.11.211.20.61.20.51.20.41.20.31.20.21.20.11.201.19.41.19.31.19.2
Format.schem
SizeMedium

Welcome to my first submission, a contemporary dwelling titled Modern House 001. This build offers a sleek and stylish living space.

Measuring 35 blocks wide by 53 blocks long, with a height of 16 blocks (including the ender rods), this structure provides ample room for various functionalities.

This design was created using Minecraft version 1.19.2 with a Fabric modded environment.

Materials Required

29 block types · 10,718 blocks · 35×21×53

Dirt3,304
Smooth Quartz2,686
Stone1,543
Smooth Quartz Slab716
Jungle Slab665
Water428
Glass Pane317
Smooth Quartz Stairs202
Blackstone Wall151
Quartz Slab143
Jungle Planks135
Quartz Block108
Bedrock105
Quartz Stairs65
Pearlescent Froglight50
Grass Block18
End Rod17
Black Stained Glass9
Chain9
Glass9
Acacia Trapdoor8
Lantern8
Polished Blackstone Brick Slab6
Detector Rail4
Smoker4
Barrel3
Chest2
Nether Brick Fence2
Gold Block1

Before You Build

This build uses 10,718 blocks across 29 block types – about 168 stacks in total, or 7 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 35×53 blocks of ground and stands 21 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Dirt – 3,304 51 stacks + 40
Smooth Quartz – 2,686 41 stacks + 62
Stone – 1,543 24 stacks + 7
Smooth Quartz Slab – 716 11 stacks + 12
Jungle Slab – 665 10 stacks + 25

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Bedrock, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Detector Rail, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]