Modern Residential Home
10
views ❘
2 weeks ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Exterior, Houses, Houses And Shops |
|---|---|
| Theme | Modern |
| Author | miirym |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Medium |
A contemporary home designed with modern aesthetics.
This build features a sleek and clean design.
Materials Required
21 block types · 7,355 blocks · 47×17×31
Quartz Block2,923
Spruce Slab1,544
White Terracotta1,024
White Stained Glass Pane473
Grass Block344
Bricks317
Quartz Stairs177
Spruce Planks170
Brick Stairs156
Dirt74
Brick Slab24
Stone22
End Rod20
Stone Bricks18
Gravel17
Light Gray Concrete12
Smooth Stone Slab12
Cracked Stone Bricks11
Cobblestone Wall8
Oak Log7
Dark Oak Door2
Before You Build
This build uses 7,355 blocks across 21 block types – about 115 stacks in total, or 5 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 47×31 blocks of ground and stands 17 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Quartz Block – 2,923 45 stacks + 43
Spruce Slab – 1,544 24 stacks + 8
White Terracotta – 1,024 16 stacks
White Stained Glass Pane – 473 7 stacks + 25
Grass Block – 344 5 stacks + 24
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Grass Block.