3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme
AuthorCarver25
MC Version26.2+2026.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.81.21.71.21.61.21.51.21.41.21.31.21.21.21.11.211.20.61.20.51.20.41.20.31.20.2
Format.litematic
Size175 x 503 x 199

A massive recreation of the iconic One World Trade Center, designed for Minecraft. This megabuild offers an impressive scale and architectural detail, perfect for adding a modern landmark to your world. The schematic provides a detailed blueprint for this significant structure.

Materials Required

24 block types · 165,322 blocks · 175×503×199

Iron Block43,446
Smooth Stone26,555
Stone Bricks17,302
Glass15,953
Light Blue Wool9,479
Cyan Wool7,551
Oak Leaves7,024
Tinted Glass6,840
Light Gray Wool5,968
Blue Wool5,706
Flowering Azalea Leaves3,269
Black Concrete2,724
Water2,674
Gray Wool2,336
Sea Lantern1,756
Deepslate1,649
Quartz Block1,100
Dark Oak Planks900
Oak Log874
Obsidian874
White Concrete683
Andesite480
Glowstone166
Redstone Block13

Before You Build

This build uses 165,322 blocks across 24 block types – about 2,584 stacks in total, or 96 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 175×199 blocks of ground and stands 503 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Iron Block – 43,446 678 stacks + 54
Smooth Stone – 26,555 414 stacks + 59
Stone Bricks – 17,302 270 stacks + 22
Glass – 15,953 249 stacks + 17
Light Blue Wool – 9,479 148 stacks + 7

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glass, Glowstone, Sea Lantern.

Moving parts

It includes Redstone Block, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]