3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorColdElementz
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This is Project 3, a modern temple designed as an ideal spawn point for a Minecraft server. The entrances can be customized to include portals.

Feedback and suggestions for improvement are welcome in the comments.

Materials Required

24 block types · 16,565 blocks · 74×37×74

Grass Block4,342
Stone Bricks3,790
Smooth Stone Slab3,302
Gray Stained Glass Pane1,632
Dirt1,115
Dark Oak Planks791
Water404
Stone Brick Stairs352
Infested Stone320
Stone Stairs112
Glass109
Dark Oak Leaves67
Barrier53
Oak Leaves46
Diamond Block40
Dark Oak Fence32
Glowstone20
Oak Log16
Oak Fence12
Ender Chest6
Beacon1
Blue Stained Glass1
Purple Stained Glass1
White Stained Glass1

Before You Build

This build uses 16,565 blocks across 24 block types – about 259 stacks in total, or 10 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 74×74 blocks of ground and stands 37 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Grass Block – 4,342 67 stacks + 54
Stone Bricks – 3,790 59 stacks + 14
Smooth Stone Slab – 3,302 51 stacks + 38
Gray Stained Glass Pane – 1,632 25 stacks + 32
Dirt – 1,115 17 stacks + 27

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Barrier, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]