3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme
Authorfartstoomuch
Format.schematic
SizeMedium

This modern home features a spacious living room and an open-concept kitchen and dining area on the main floor. The second level contains two bedrooms. The finished basement offers four distinct rooms: a brewing station, an enchanting area, a display for a custom armor collection, and a dedicated storage room. Chests and armor stands are stocked with items, some featuring custom enchantments.

The build includes decorative items and functional elements, with a focus on showcasing custom enchanted gear.

Materials Required

73 block types · 17,744 blocks · 39×22×50

Stone Bricks7,608
Dirt1,755
Diorite1,269
Quartz Block1,115
Stone1,042
Grass Block935
Oak Planks876
Dark Oak Planks401
Blue Wool277
Cyan Wool237
Birch Planks213
Quartz Stairs144
Bookshelf140
Quartz Slab140
Gray Wool135
Red Wool132
Redstone Lamp131
Red Nether Bricks108
Redstone Block101
Black Stained Glass Pane97
Granite94
Andesite81
Black Stained Glass71
Oak Stairs63
Coal Ore61
Pink Wool57
Skeleton Skull46
Birch Fence36
Water29
Cobblestone Wall28
Blue Orchid24
Chest24
Oak Wall Sign22
Dark Oak Stairs21
Quartz Pillar20
Birch Door16
Black Wool15
Brown Carpet15
Brown Stained Glass Pane15
Nether Wart14
Soul Sand14
Oak Trapdoor13
Red Bed12
Stone Button9
Note Block8
Stone Pressure Plate8
Oak Slab7
Stone Brick Stairs7
Birch Stairs6
White Wall Banner6
Brewing Stand5
Purpur Stairs5
Chiseled Quartz Block4
Dark Oak Fence Gate3
Anvil2
Birch Slab2
Cauldron2
Crafting Table2
Dark Oak Door2
Enchanting Table2
Flower Pot2
Iron Block2
Iron Door2
Lever2
Command Block1
Dark Oak Slab1
Ender Chest1
Furnace1
Jukebox1
Oak Button1
Purpur Slab1
White Carpet1
White Stained Glass1

Before You Build

This build uses 17,744 blocks across 73 block types – about 278 stacks in total, or 11 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 39×50 blocks of ground and stands 22 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Stone Bricks – 7,608 118 stacks + 56
Dirt – 1,755 27 stacks + 27
Diorite – 1,269 19 stacks + 53
Quartz Block – 1,115 17 stacks + 27
Stone – 1,042 16 stacks + 18

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Command Block, Skeleton Skull, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Lever, Note Block, Redstone Block, Redstone Lamp, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]