3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme
Authormaquere
Format.schematic
SizeMedium

A modern yacht designed for relaxation, featuring interior furnishings.

This build offers a stylish and comfortable space perfect for unwinding.

Materials Required

37 block types · 12,479 blocks · 77×23×15

Water5,272
Birch Planks2,675
Quartz Block1,918
Black Terracotta553
Quartz Slab471
Black Stained Glass Pane261
Birch Slab225
Birch Stairs179
Smooth Stone Slab165
Red Carpet164
Quartz Stairs153
Chest116
Torch59
Dirt43
Glowstone33
Dark Oak Stairs32
Chiseled Quartz Block21
Oak Log18
Dark Oak Slab17
White Carpet14
Lever13
Jungle Leaves12
Oak Trapdoor11
Redstone Lamp11
Crafting Table6
Oak Fence6
Oak Stairs6
Anvil4
Furnace4
Oak Door4
Red Bed4
Enchanting Table2
Ender Chest2
Oak Button2
Jukebox1
Nether Brick Stairs1
Oak Pressure Plate1

Before You Build

This build uses 12,479 blocks across 37 block types – about 195 stacks in total, or 8 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 77×15 blocks of ground and stands 23 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Water – 5,272 82 stacks + 24
Birch Planks – 2,675 41 stacks + 51
Quartz Block – 1,918 29 stacks + 62
Black Terracotta – 553 8 stacks + 41
Quartz Slab – 471 7 stacks + 23

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glowstone.

Moving parts

It includes Lever, Redstone Lamp, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]