Motel Building Structure
0
views ❘
5 mins ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Houses And Shops, Miscellaneous, Structure |
|---|---|
| Theme | Modern, Other |
| Author | Senpaiwhy |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Large |
A motel structure that you can build.
Challenge yourself to construct this unique building.
Materials Required
20 block types · 14,672 blocks · 18×23×80
Sandstone5,953
Spruce Planks3,360
Stone Brick Slab1,310
Light Gray Wool705
Glass Pane681
Stone441
Oak Stairs381
Torch345
Oak Log332
Oak Fence294
Smooth Stone Slab216
Oak Door162
Oak Wall Sign144
Red Bed96
Stone Bricks60
Black Wool48
Furnace48
Oak Pressure Plate48
Cauldron24
Lever24
Before You Build
This build uses 14,672 blocks across 20 block types – about 230 stacks in total, or 9 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 18×80 blocks of ground and stands 23 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Sandstone – 5,953 93 stacks + 1
Spruce Planks – 3,360 52 stacks + 32
Stone Brick Slab – 1,310 20 stacks + 30
Light Gray Wool – 705 11 stacks + 1
Glass Pane – 681 10 stacks + 41
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glass Pane.
How to Place It:
Moving parts
It includes Lever, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.