MSI Big Bang Z77 Motherboard
17
views ❘
2 weeks ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Decoration, Miscellaneous, Pixel Art |
|---|---|
| Theme | Modern, Other |
| Author | MatthewStevenGo |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Huge |
This is a remixed version of a previous schematic, celebrating a significant milestone of 700 posts. It is a detailed representation of the MSI Z77 MPOWER BIG BANG motherboard.
The schematic has been carefully re-created to offer a fresh look at this iconic piece of computer hardware.
Materials Required
21 block types · 58,810 blocks · 120×32×150
Gray Wool15,508
Stone14,244
Light Gray Wool12,864
Black Wool7,655
Iron Block3,287
Polished Diorite1,314
Red Wool1,026
Black Concrete757
White Wool690
Light Blue Wool394
Smooth Stone Slab349
Obsidian192
Gold Block182
Purple Wool150
Blue Wool96
Sandstone Slab64
Emerald Block8
Lime Wool8
Orange Wool8
Pink Wool8
Yellow Concrete6
Before You Build
This build uses 58,810 blocks across 21 block types – about 919 stacks in total, or 35 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 120×150 blocks of ground and stands 32 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Gray Wool – 15,508 242 stacks + 20
Stone – 14,244 222 stacks + 36
Light Gray Wool – 12,864 201 stacks
Black Wool – 7,655 119 stacks + 39
Iron Block – 3,287 51 stacks + 23
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.