3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeHuge

This is a large-scale pixel art representation of an MSI Intel H110 PC Motherboard. The creator has put significant effort into recreating the intricate details of the motherboard in Minecraft.

The build is a testament to dedication and skill in pixel art, offering a unique visual piece for those who appreciate detailed recreations.

Materials Required

19 block types · 44,976 blocks · 109×21×149

Gray Wool14,192
Light Gray Wool8,540
Black Concrete7,116
Black Wool7,027
Iron Block4,818
Stone1,493
White Wool698
Smooth Stone Slab342
Quartz Block310
Redstone Block83
Blue Wool64
Sandstone Slab64
Gold Block54
Stone Button51
Yellow Concrete48
Light Blue Wool28
Lime Wool20
Purple Wool20
Pink Wool8

Before You Build

This build uses 44,976 blocks across 19 block types – about 703 stacks in total, or 27 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 109×149 blocks of ground and stands 21 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Gray Wool – 14,192 221 stacks + 48
Light Gray Wool – 8,540 133 stacks + 28
Black Concrete – 7,116 111 stacks + 12
Black Wool – 7,027 109 stacks + 51
Iron Block – 4,818 75 stacks + 18

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.

Moving parts

It includes Redstone Block, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]