MSI Motherboard Pixel Art – 41321 Blocks
7
views ❘
2 weeks ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Decoration, Pixel Art |
|---|---|
| Theme | Modern, Other |
| Author | MatthewStevenGo |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Huge |
This is a pixel art representation of an MSI 870A-G54 motherboard. It is designed to resemble a modern computer component.
Materials Required
16 block types · 41,321 blocks · 109×21×150
Gray Wool15,220
Light Gray Wool10,218
Black Wool6,789
Stone3,803
Iron Block1,457
Blue Wool1,232
White Wool1,162
Obsidian600
Light Blue Wool440
Cyan Wool342
Purple Wool20
Gold Block8
Lime Wool8
Orange Wool8
Pink Wool8
Stone Button6
Before You Build
This build uses 41,321 blocks across 16 block types – about 646 stacks in total, or 24 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 109×150 blocks of ground and stands 21 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Gray Wool – 15,220 237 stacks + 52
Light Gray Wool – 10,218 159 stacks + 42
Black Wool – 6,789 106 stacks + 5
Stone – 3,803 59 stacks + 27
Iron Block – 1,457 22 stacks + 49
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.