3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorOriginersMc
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This is a custom-designed spawn hub perfect for any Minecraft network.

It offers a central area for players to gather and navigate the server.

Materials Required

45 block types · 537,789 blocks · 194×134×191

Andesite372,741
Stone36,612
Jungle Leaves19,142
Oak Leaves17,564
Stone Bricks14,069
Grass Block13,061
Brown Mushroom Block11,534
Jungle Planks10,838
Coarse Dirt10,578
Jungle Log9,350
Clay6,592
Dirt5,366
Polished Andesite3,747
Short Grass1,391
Green Terracotta507
Stone Brick Slab460
Birch Stairs454
Cobblestone392
Birch Planks373
Green Wool360
Large Fern319
Tall Grass319
Stone Brick Stairs312
Green Carpet288
Light Gray Carpet246
Cyan Wool150
Light Gray Wool150
Glowstone146
Cobblestone Slab139
Birch Slab138
Light Blue Wool120
White Wool120
Smooth Stone Slab76
Oak Slab54
Spruce Stairs18
Stone Stairs16
Dandelion13
Jungle Slab11
Oak Stairs8
Oak Wall Sign4
Piston4
Poppy4
Blue Wool1
Heavy Weighted Pressure Plate1
Light Weighted Pressure Plate1

Before You Build

This build uses 537,789 blocks across 45 block types – about 8,403 stacks in total, or 312 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 194×191 blocks of ground and stands 134 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Andesite – 372,741 5824 stacks + 5
Stone – 36,612 572 stacks + 4
Jungle Leaves – 19,142 299 stacks + 6
Oak Leaves – 17,564 274 stacks + 28
Stone Bricks – 14,069 219 stacks + 53

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glowstone, Grass Block.

Moving parts

It includes Piston, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]