3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
A stealthy ninja house, perfect for an impossible end scenario.
Materials Required
113 block types · 670,154 blocks · 146×72×152
Dirt623,253
Grass Block19,291
Water4,385
Stone2,918
Oak Slab1,526
Acacia Planks1,494
Dark Oak Planks1,487
Stone Brick Slab1,392
Stone Bricks1,250
White Wool1,023
Short Grass888
Pink Wool878
Oak Leaves840
Oak Planks827
Stone Brick Stairs567
Coarse Dirt521
Spruce Planks485
Andesite467
Acacia Log432
Redstone Wire415
Diorite391
Oak Log352
Light Blue Wool332
Dirt Path315
Magenta Terracotta304
Sand286
Tnt271
Lime Wool208
Torch205
Dark Oak Stairs182
Acacia Stairs176
Acacia Slab174
Smooth Stone Slab168
Repeater148
White Wall Banner141
Dark Oak Fence135
Oak Trapdoor128
Sticky Piston126
Birch Slab102
Cobblestone Slab97
Piston92
Piston Head86
Jungle Log80
Redstone Torch78
Quartz Block75
Spruce Fence75
Oak Fence63
Cobblestone Wall61
Dark Oak Slab59
Jungle Fence58
Spruce Slab57
Dandelion51
Hopper51
Comparator48
Ladder40
Stone Stairs39
Dispenser38
Soul Sand37
Infested Stone30
Oak Pressure Plate28
Yellow Wool27
Azure Bluet26
Oxeye Daisy26
Bookshelf25
Dark Oak Fence Gate24
Oak Wall Sign22
Cut Sandstone18
Chest17
Sandstone Stairs16
Tripwire15
Vine15
Dropper14
Birch Stairs13
Poppy13
Redstone Block13
Trapped Chest11
Birch Door10
Flower Pot10
Lever10
Tripwire Hook10
Hay Block7
Red Tulip6
Snow6
Mycelium5
Oak Stairs5
Rail5
Powered Rail4
Redstone Lamp4
Sea Lantern4
Iron Block3
Note Block3
Orange Tulip3
Sandstone Slab3
Spruce Fence Gate3
White Tulip3
Birch Fence2
Detector Rail2
End Rod2
Fire2
Glass2
Light Gray Carpet2
Netherrack2
Oak Button2
Oak Door2
Observer2
Pink Tulip2
Anvil1
Cyan Carpet1
Enchanting Table1
Furnace1
Orange Carpet1
Sugar Cane1
Yellow Carpet1
Before You Build
This build uses 670,154 blocks across 113 block types – about 10,472 stacks in total, or 388 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 146×152 blocks of ground and stands 72 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Dirt – 623,253 9738 stacks + 21
Grass Block – 19,291 301 stacks + 27
Water – 4,385 68 stacks + 33
Stone – 2,918 45 stacks + 38
Oak Slab – 1,526 23 stacks + 54
Survival or creative?
This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Dirt Path, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.
Moving parts
It includes Comparator, Detector Rail, Dispenser, Dropper, Hopper, Lever, Note Block, Observer, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.