3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme, ,
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This is a custom PC build designed to resemble the NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1070 Ti CERBERUS graphics card by ASUS. It features a unique and striking aesthetic inspired by the hardware itself.

The build incorporates elements that evoke the powerful and distinctive look of the graphics card, making it a standout piece for any gaming setup or enthusiast’s collection.

Materials Required

13 block types · 34,692 blocks · 129×15×63

Iron Block11,235
Gray Wool7,983
Black Wool7,560
Quartz Block2,260
White Concrete2,227
Gray Concrete1,728
White Wool688
Light Gray Wool498
Red Wool221
Gold Block150
Clay81
Stone Button31
Smooth Stone Slab30

Before You Build

This build uses 34,692 blocks across 13 block types – about 543 stacks in total, or 21 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 129×63 blocks of ground and stands 15 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Iron Block – 11,235 175 stacks + 35
Gray Wool – 7,983 124 stacks + 47
Black Wool – 7,560 118 stacks + 8
Quartz Block – 2,260 35 stacks + 20
White Concrete – 2,227 34 stacks + 51

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]