3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme,
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeHuge

This detailed build was created in under two hours. It is a pixel art representation of an Oshawott-themed Z370 motherboard.

I hope you appreciate the effort put into constructing this large-scale piece in Minecraft.

Materials Required

24 block types · 64,855 blocks · 114×22×150

Gray Wool15,315
Black Wool11,740
Light Gray Wool10,633
Light Blue Concrete9,380
Iron Block6,095
Gold Block2,641
Light Blue Wool2,347
Stone2,105
Black Concrete1,152
Smooth Stone Slab481
White Wool469
Blue Wool390
Brown Wool375
Yellow Concrete340
Obsidian289
Sandstone240
Emerald Block220
Red Wool179
Quartz Block146
Red Concrete100
Gray Concrete65
Redstone Block64
Sandstone Slab64
Lime Wool25

Before You Build

This build uses 64,855 blocks across 24 block types – about 1,014 stacks in total, or 38 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 114×150 blocks of ground and stands 22 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Gray Wool – 15,315 239 stacks + 19
Black Wool – 11,740 183 stacks + 28
Light Gray Wool – 10,633 166 stacks + 9
Light Blue Concrete – 9,380 146 stacks + 36
Iron Block – 6,095 95 stacks + 15

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.

Moving parts

It includes Redstone Block, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]