3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
Authorbeograd33
Format.schematic
SizeMedium

This schematic is a detailed replica of the Federal Executive Council building, also known as the Palace of Serbia, located in Belgrade. This structure served as a significant political center for the former Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia.

While the exterior faithfully recreates the real-life architecture, the interior has been custom-built with various office spaces, conference rooms, and assembly areas, offering a unique interpretation of the building’s internal layout.

Materials Required

51 block types · 136,252 blocks · 212×39×183

Stone61,584
Polished Andesite30,665
Red Carpet15,715
Dirt6,625
Dark Oak Planks4,260
Grass Block4,212
Glass Pane3,567
Stone Brick Stairs2,120
White Concrete905
Stone Brick Slab856
Smooth Stone Slab841
Stone Bricks780
Sea Lantern472
Blue Carpet420
Dark Oak Slab414
Chest359
White Carpet263
Water230
Glass220
Oak Leaves184
Light Gray Carpet164
Red Concrete161
Oak Fence150
Stone Pressure Plate132
Rail112
Glowstone100
Spruce Slab96
Green Carpet84
Oak Door80
Dark Oak Door68
Blue Concrete60
Dark Oak Stairs48
Oak Wall Sign43
Bookshelf40
Iron Bars32
Oak Slab32
Quartz Block27
Lapis Block24
Oak Pressure Plate18
Stone Button18
Iron Door16
Spruce Stairs16
Flower Pot9
Trapped Chest7
Crafting Table6
Brick Stairs4
Furnace4
Redstone Block3
Ladder2
Oak Trapdoor2
Quartz Stairs2

Before You Build

This build uses 136,252 blocks across 51 block types – about 2,129 stacks in total, or 79 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 212×183 blocks of ground and stands 39 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Stone – 61,584 962 stacks + 16
Polished Andesite – 30,665 479 stacks + 9
Red Carpet – 15,715 245 stacks + 35
Dirt – 6,625 103 stacks + 33
Dark Oak Planks – 4,260 66 stacks + 36

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Bookshelf, Glass, Glass Pane, Glowstone, Grass Block, Sea Lantern.

Moving parts

It includes Rail, Redstone Block, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]