3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
Authorbedrockmines
Format.schematic
SizeMedium

Test your skills on this medium-sized parkour tower, designed with castle elements. It was originally created some time ago and is now ready for players to challenge themselves.

Put your parkour abilities to the test and enjoy the experience!

Materials Required

42 block types · 198,250 blocks · 94×93×97

Dirt110,686
Stone46,864
Bedrock12,370
Stone Bricks9,616
Grass Block8,895
Lava2,212
Nether Brick Stairs1,628
Nether Bricks1,363
Gravel726
Water612
Nether Brick Fence510
Coal Ore440
Ladder377
Stone Brick Slab375
Torch223
Iron Ore205
Glass165
Stone Brick Stairs142
Redstone Wire134
Oak Sign107
Smooth Stone Slab98
Redstone Ore89
Oak Wall Sign72
Chiseled Sandstone59
Repeater39
Redstone Torch38
Iron Bars28
Gold Ore25
Cobblestone19
Iron Door18
Stone Button17
Sticky Piston16
Oak Trapdoor14
Sand14
Stone Pressure Plate14
Clay12
Diamond Ore8
Lapis Ore8
Chest6
Cut Sandstone3
Piston Head2
Lever1

Before You Build

This build uses 198,250 blocks across 42 block types – about 3,098 stacks in total, or 115 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 94×97 blocks of ground and stands 93 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Dirt – 110,686 1729 stacks + 30
Stone – 46,864 732 stacks + 16
Bedrock – 12,370 193 stacks + 18
Stone Bricks – 9,616 150 stacks + 16
Grass Block – 8,895 138 stacks + 63

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Bedrock, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Lever, Redstone Torch, Redstone Wire, Repeater, Sticky Piston, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]