3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorHappysonic
Format.schematic
SizeMedium

A Poison-type gym designed by the Pixelmon.Pro team.

This build is suitable for various uses within a Pixelmon modded server or world.

Materials Required

36 block types · 47,772 blocks · 68×54×73

Stone14,050
Dirt12,009
Red Mushroom Block5,741
Sand3,873
Mycelium3,492
Water2,518
Andesite1,519
Bone Block1,249
Diorite1,013
Granite713
Gravel367
Vine270
Mossy Cobblestone Wall224
Coal Ore193
Jungle Fence148
Purple Stained Glass112
Iron Ore100
Brown Mushroom Block69
Redstone Torch20
Brown Mushroom18
Jack O Lantern16
Sapphire Ore12
Elevator8
Pc8
Silicon Ore8
Amethyst Ore5
Healer4
Wall Banner4
Dawn Dusk Ore2
Oak Leaves1
Oak Wall Sign1
Bauxite Ore1
Ruby Ore1
Skeleton Skull1
Spruce Leaves1
White Wool1

Before You Build

This build uses 47,772 blocks across 36 block types – about 747 stacks in total, or 28 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 68×73 blocks of ground and stands 54 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Stone – 14,050 219 stacks + 34
Dirt – 12,009 187 stacks + 41
Red Mushroom Block – 5,741 89 stacks + 45
Sand – 3,873 60 stacks + 33
Mycelium – 3,492 54 stacks + 36

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Skeleton Skull, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Redstone Torch, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]