3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme,
Authorcrafter123456789
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This is a custom racing sports car build. Please note that the appearance may differ slightly from the preview images due to the use of a custom texture pack. If you are interested in obtaining the texture pack, please leave a comment requesting it.

Materials Required

48 block types · 157,475 blocks · 96×70×227

Black Wool64,547
Gray Wool37,451
Green Terracotta19,586
Purpur Block7,007
Coal Block5,451
Light Gray Wool4,467
Gray Stained Glass4,422
Cyan Terracotta3,974
Purpur Slab1,667
Blue Wool1,350
Gold Block957
Smooth Stone Slab910
White Stained Glass801
Iron Bars793
Purpur Stairs639
Red Wool610
Purpur Pillar450
Stone Bricks400
Polished Andesite390
Stone Brick Stairs294
Cobblestone212
Lime Terracotta209
White Wool103
Black Stained Glass96
Nether Brick Fence96
Bedrock81
Black Terracotta80
Stone Stairs80
Packed Ice60
White Wall Banner54
Yellow Wool37
Red Terracotta24
Iron Trapdoor22
Light Blue Wool20
Orange Stained Glass18
Piston18
Yellow Terracotta17
Quartz Block14
Glowstone13
Purpur Double Slab12
Lever10
Orange Terracotta10
Stone Button8
Light Weighted Pressure Plate4
Oak Button4
Tripwire Hook3
Barrier2
Magenta Wool2

Before You Build

This build uses 157,475 blocks across 48 block types – about 2,461 stacks in total, or 92 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 96×227 blocks of ground and stands 70 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Black Wool – 64,547 1008 stacks + 35
Gray Wool – 37,451 585 stacks + 11
Green Terracotta – 19,586 306 stacks + 2
Purpur Block – 7,007 109 stacks + 31
Coal Block – 5,451 85 stacks + 11

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Barrier, Bedrock, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Lever, Piston, Tripwire Hook, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]