3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme,
Authorejkah333
Format.schematic
SizeMedium

This medium-sized build is a Roman-style arena, inspired by various online images and incorporating redstone gates from a Minecraft tutorial. It features a circular design, brought to life with the help of reference pictures and WorldEdit.

Materials Required

43 block types · 411,919 blocks · 104×57×115

Stone289,302
Sand53,901
Sandstone20,513
Dirt18,711
Gravel8,849
Stone Bricks8,520
Coal Ore3,449
Iron Ore1,897
Nether Brick Fence1,254
Water1,009
Chiseled Stone Bricks820
Glass722
Torch621
Cobblestone459
Black Wool437
Glowstone293
Red Wool207
Iron Bars176
Stone Brick Slab140
Cut Sandstone127
Glass Pane100
Redstone Wire82
Oak Fence78
Stone Brick Stairs64
Sandstone Slab54
Lava48
Sandstone Stairs22
Cyan Wool10
Redstone Torch8
Dispenser6
Oak Planks6
Repeater5
Fire4
Netherrack4
Oak Pressure Plate4
Sticky Piston4
Smooth Stone Slab3
Brown Mushroom2
Dead Bush2
Oak Wall Sign2
Piston Head2
Lever1
Red Mushroom1

Before You Build

This build uses 411,919 blocks across 43 block types – about 6,437 stacks in total, or 239 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 104×115 blocks of ground and stands 57 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Stone – 289,302 4520 stacks + 22
Sand – 53,901 842 stacks + 13
Sandstone – 20,513 320 stacks + 33
Dirt – 18,711 292 stacks + 23
Gravel – 8,849 138 stacks + 17

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glass, Glass Pane, Glowstone.

Moving parts

It includes Dispenser, Lever, Redstone Torch, Redstone Wire, Repeater, Sticky Piston, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]