3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category
Theme
AuthorVoidSuprem
Format.schematic
SizeMedium

A charming wooden workshop building, perfect for any Minecraft world. This schematic, originally created by AliensBuilds, offers a unique and stylish addition to your builds. It’s a fantastic free option to enhance your game.

Materials Required

20 block types · 68,595 blocks · 69×87×70

Stone35,927
Cobblestone9,888
Dirt5,990
Infested Stone3,840
Grass Block2,914
Spruce Leaves2,762
Birch Planks1,456
Dark Oak Log1,156
Dark Oak Stairs904
Cracked Stone Bricks819
Birch Slab768
Dark Oak Slab684
Short Grass587
Dark Oak Planks364
Gravel265
Birch Stairs136
Black Stained Glass56
White Tulip55
Torch16
Oak Button8

Before You Build

This build uses 68,595 blocks across 20 block types – about 1,072 stacks in total, or 40 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 69×70 blocks of ground and stands 87 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Stone – 35,927 561 stacks + 23
Cobblestone – 9,888 154 stacks + 32
Dirt – 5,990 93 stacks + 38
Infested Stone – 3,840 60 stacks
Grass Block – 2,914 45 stacks + 34

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Grass Block, Infested Stone.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]