Saitama And Genos Pixel Art
11
views ❘
3 weeks ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Decoration, Pixel Art |
|---|---|
| Theme | Other |
| Author | kikiledozo |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Medium |
A detailed pixel art representation of the popular characters Saitama and Genos.
This build showcases their iconic designs in a blocky, pixelated style, perfect for fans of the series.
Materials Required
44 block types · 50,552 blocks · 284×178×1
Black Wool7,729
Gold Block5,461
Black Terracotta5,037
Brown Wool4,883
Cut Sandstone3,361
Snow Block2,901
Orange Terracotta2,887
White Wool2,077
Yellow Terracotta1,620
Orange Wool1,568
Yellow Wool1,471
Spruce Planks1,372
Birch Planks1,207
Red Wool978
Red Terracotta959
Gray Terracotta888
Green Wool788
Oak Planks619
Chiseled Sandstone490
Lime Terracotta482
Dirt468
Brown Terracotta385
Gray Wool367
Green Terracotta335
Oak Log327
White Terracotta255
Purple Terracotta253
Light Gray Terracotta232
Cyan Terracotta181
Sandstone141
Jungle Planks132
Stone124
Iron Block120
Terracotta94
Light Gray Wool84
Pink Wool81
Smooth Stone Slab77
Stone Bricks29
Pink Terracotta28
Blue Terracotta27
Magenta Terracotta17
Cobblestone9
Light Blue Terracotta5
Lime Wool3
Before You Build
This build uses 50,552 blocks across 44 block types – about 790 stacks in total, or 30 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 284×1 blocks of ground and stands 178 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Black Wool – 7,729 120 stacks + 49
Gold Block – 5,461 85 stacks + 21
Black Terracotta – 5,037 78 stacks + 45
Brown Wool – 4,883 76 stacks + 19
Cut Sandstone – 3,361 52 stacks + 33
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.